721 4th Ave E Alexandria, MN 56308
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $199,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
784
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 4th Ave E, Alexandria, MN 56308 and is currently estimated at $190,277, approximately $242 per square foot. 721 4th Ave E is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Voyager Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Alexandria Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Larson Mickey Ryan and Larson Stephanie
Bought by
Simmons Justen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,025
Outstanding Balance
$87,084
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,193
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Justen M | $107,000 | Integrity Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Justen M | $110,025 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $172,200 | $27,500 | $144,700 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $165,400 | $26,200 | $139,200 |
| 2023 | $1,536 | $154,300 | $26,200 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $139,600 | $24,500 | $115,100 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $128,300 | $24,500 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $121,700 | $24,500 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $116,900 | $24,500 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $111,800 | $24,500 | $87,300 |
| 2017 | $986 | $106,000 | $41,100 | $64,900 |
| 2016 | $976 | $99,522 | $40,158 | $59,364 |
| 2015 | $968 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,600 | $41,400 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map