721 Ashleigh Ln Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $290,927 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Ashleigh Ln, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $314,482, approximately $178 per square foot. 721 Ashleigh Ln is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Rockton Elementary School, Whitman Post Elementary School, and Stephen Mack Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Bought by
Mcculloh Robert M and Mcculloh Corina L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcculloh Robert M | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,597 | $74,301 | $15,729 | $58,572 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $60,956 | $12,904 | $48,052 |
| 2021 | $4,906 | $57,262 | $12,122 | $45,140 |
| 2020 | $4,815 | $55,182 | $11,682 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $4,678 | $52,710 | $11,159 | $41,551 |
| 2018 | $4,438 | $50,649 | $10,723 | $39,926 |
| 2017 | $4,507 | $48,851 | $10,342 | $38,509 |
| 2016 | $4,349 | $48,067 | $10,176 | $37,891 |
| 2015 | $4,263 | $46,694 | $9,885 | $36,809 |
| 2014 | $4,110 | $46,104 | $9,760 | $36,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map