721 Birch St Unit D Honolulu, HI 96814
Kakaako NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,780,000 - $2,548,569
Studio
1
Bath
350
Sq Ft
$6,293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Birch St Unit D, Honolulu, HI 96814 and is currently estimated at $2,202,523, approximately $6,292 per square foot. 721 Birch St Unit D is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Queen Ka'ahumanu Elementary School, President William McKinley High School, and St. Clement's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Chung Bertha Kwai Sin and Sanchez Francine Oi Kwon
Bought by
Sanchez Francine O K and Chung Ethan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Chung Bertha Kwai Sin and Sanchez Francine Oi Kwon
Bought by
The Fbc Family Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1998
Sold by
Chung Francis Kui Hin and Chung Bertha Kwai Sin
Bought by
Chung Francis Kui Hin and Chung Bertha Kwai Sin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Sakamoto Noboru and Sakamoto Emily Aiko
Bought by
Chung Francis Kui Hin and Chung Bertha Kwai Sin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Francine O K | -- | None Available | |
| The Fbc Family Lp | $390,500 | None Available | |
| Chung Francis Kui Hin | -- | -- | |
| Chung Francis Kui Hin | $650,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,104 | $1,742,900 | $1,532,000 | $210,900 |
| 2024 | $6,104 | $1,744,100 | $1,532,000 | $212,100 |
| 2023 | $6,106 | $1,744,700 | $1,532,000 | $212,700 |
| 2022 | $5,682 | $1,623,400 | $1,441,900 | $181,500 |
| 2021 | $5,935 | $1,695,600 | $1,502,000 | $193,600 |
| 2020 | $5,769 | $1,648,200 | $1,441,900 | $206,300 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $1,623,800 | $1,411,900 | $211,900 |
| 2018 | $10,065 | $1,437,800 | $1,231,600 | $206,200 |
| 2017 | $4,713 | $1,401,400 | $1,171,600 | $229,800 |
| 2016 | $3,619 | $1,344,500 | $1,111,500 | $233,000 |
| 2015 | $4,505 | $1,287,200 | $991,300 | $295,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,196,500 | $901,200 | $295,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map