721 Cedar Mill Dr Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $305,309
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Cedar Mill Dr, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $296,077, approximately $174 per square foot. 721 Cedar Mill Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Whiteside Middle School, and Zion Lutheran School Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Lange Keith D and Lange Monica L
Bought by
Curtis Tyrone F and Curtis Phallisha Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,987
Outstanding Balance
$124,358
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,719
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Tyrone F | $195,000 | Community Title Shiloh Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Tyrone F | $191,987 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,599 | $88,118 | $12,992 | $75,126 |
| 2023 | $4,968 | $76,980 | $12,814 | $64,166 |
| 2022 | $4,288 | $70,109 | $11,670 | $58,439 |
| 2021 | $4,189 | $67,231 | $11,191 | $56,040 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $62,611 | $10,422 | $52,189 |
| 2019 | $3,602 | $58,252 | $10,636 | $47,616 |
| 2018 | $3,519 | $56,764 | $10,364 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $55,253 | $10,088 | $45,165 |
| 2016 | $3,526 | $53,348 | $9,740 | $43,608 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $53,198 | $10,017 | $43,181 |
| 2013 | $3,402 | $53,198 | $10,017 | $43,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map