721 Circle Dr Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $777,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Circle Dr, Salinas, CA 93905 and is currently estimated at $705,798, approximately $356 per square foot. 721 Circle Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including El Gabilan Elementary School, Natividad Elementary School, and Loma Vista Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $240,299 | $62,139 | $178,160 |
| 2024 | $3,474 | $235,588 | $60,921 | $174,667 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $230,970 | $59,727 | $171,243 |
| 2022 | $3,061 | $226,442 | $58,556 | $167,886 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $222,003 | $57,408 | $164,595 |
| 2020 | $2,804 | $219,728 | $56,820 | $162,908 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $215,420 | $55,706 | $159,714 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $211,197 | $54,614 | $156,583 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $207,057 | $53,544 | $153,513 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $202,998 | $52,495 | $150,503 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $199,950 | $51,707 | $148,243 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $196,035 | $50,695 | $145,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map