721 Clark St Willard, OH 44890
Estimated Value: $92,326 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Clark St, Willard, OH 44890 and is currently estimated at $108,082, approximately $143 per square foot. 721 Clark St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Willard Middle/High School, Celeryville Christian School, and St Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Heisler Holly S
Bought by
Depinet Cynthia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Bought by
Holly S Heisler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Bought by
Jester William D and Jester Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1982
Bought by
Decker Nettie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depinet Cynthia J | $80,000 | Hbi Title Services Inc | |
| Holly S Heisler | $56,000 | -- | |
| Jester William D | $40,000 | -- | |
| Decker Nettie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Depinet Cynthia J | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $21,370 | $4,810 | $16,560 |
| 2024 | $742 | $21,370 | $4,810 | $16,560 |
| 2023 | $738 | $16,870 | $3,500 | $13,370 |
| 2022 | $642 | $16,870 | $3,500 | $13,370 |
| 2021 | $642 | $16,870 | $3,500 | $13,370 |
| 2020 | $587 | $14,590 | $3,500 | $11,090 |
| 2019 | $602 | $14,590 | $3,500 | $11,090 |
| 2018 | $593 | $14,590 | $3,500 | $11,090 |
| 2017 | $519 | $12,780 | $3,500 | $9,280 |
| 2016 | $516 | $12,780 | $3,500 | $9,280 |
| 2015 | $511 | $12,780 | $3,500 | $9,280 |
| 2014 | $608 | $15,020 | $3,850 | $11,170 |
| 2013 | $582 | $15,020 | $3,850 | $11,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map