721 College St Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $207,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 College St, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $177,141, approximately $152 per square foot. 721 College St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Travis Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Harris David
Bought by
Harris Glynda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Glynda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $162 | $94,489 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $132 | $85,899 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $132 | $78,090 | $49,550 | $105,830 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $70,990 | $49,550 | $119,980 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $64,540 | $19,820 | $122,220 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $58,670 | $19,820 | $122,220 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $53,340 | $2,810 | $60,290 |
| 2018 | $274 | $48,490 | $2,810 | $61,620 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $44,080 | $2,810 | $61,620 |
| 2016 | $938 | $40,070 | $2,810 | $61,620 |
| 2015 | $583 | $36,430 | $2,810 | $61,620 |
| 2014 | $583 | $33,120 | $2,810 | $30,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map