712 E Phillips St Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $236,000
Studio
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 712 E Phillips St, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $185,667, approximately $309 per square foot. 712 E Phillips St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Travis Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Williamson Clarence and Williamson Ethel May
Bought by
Williamson Jimmy Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Jimmy Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497 | $26,000 | $26,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $498 | $26,000 | $26,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $498 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $539 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $227 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $237 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $33 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $33 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $33 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $33 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $136 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $136 | $5,750 | $1,400 | $4,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map