721 Dale Rd Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $60,371 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Dale Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $116,343, approximately $97 per square foot. 721 Dale Rd is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Eufaula Primary School, Eufaula Elementary School, and Moorer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2008
Sold by
H An R Mortgages Llc
Bought by
Miranda Marcos and Miranda Candelaria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Marcos | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $370 | $11,220 | $600 | $10,620 |
| 2024 | $370 | $8,700 | $600 | $8,100 |
| 2023 | $373 | $8,700 | $600 | $8,100 |
| 2022 | $373 | $4,350 | $300 | $4,050 |
| 2021 | $295 | $6,880 | $600 | $6,280 |
| 2020 | $312 | $7,280 | $600 | $6,680 |
| 2019 | $312 | $7,280 | $600 | $6,680 |
| 2018 | $312 | $7,280 | $600 | $6,680 |
| 2017 | $31 | $7,280 | $600 | $6,680 |
| 2016 | $252 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $252 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $256 | $5,960 | $600 | $5,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map