803 Dale Rd Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $97,212 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 Dale Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $145,803, approximately $101 per square foot. 803 Dale Rd is a home located in Barbour County with nearby schools including Eufaula Primary School, Eufaula Elementary School, and Moorer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Holmes Herman L and Holmes Melvina
Bought by
Holmes Herman L and Holmes Melvina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Herman L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,420 | $550 | $9,870 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,080 | $550 | $7,530 |
| 2023 | $3 | $8,080 | $550 | $7,530 |
| 2022 | $3 | $8,080 | $550 | $7,530 |
| 2021 | $3 | $6,390 | $550 | $5,840 |
| 2020 | $3 | $6,760 | $560 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $3 | $6,760 | $560 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $3 | $6,760 | $560 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,760 | $560 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $3 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $3 | $5,440 | $550 | $4,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map