721 E 15th Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $233,361 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 E 15th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $267,840, approximately $183 per square foot. 721 E 15th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $222,419 | $16,594 | $205,825 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $222,419 | $16,594 | $205,825 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $218,343 | $12,518 | $205,825 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $176,040 | $11,380 | $164,660 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $152,115 | $11,380 | $140,735 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $144,655 | $10,620 | $134,035 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $144,655 | $10,620 | $134,035 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $137,130 | $9,480 | $127,650 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $137,130 | $9,480 | $127,650 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $154,575 | $13,265 | $141,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,450 | $13,265 | $128,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map