721 E 4th Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $179,760 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,625
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 E 4th Ave, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $194,940, approximately $119 per square foot. 721 E 4th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2016
Sold by
Nicholson Donna J
Bought by
Schuh Arlen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuh Arlen | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $133,838 | $18,638 | $115,200 |
| 2024 | $1,104 | $133,838 | $18,638 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $971 | $129,258 | $14,058 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $104,940 | $12,780 | $92,160 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $95,065 | $12,780 | $82,285 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $90,295 | $11,930 | $78,365 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $90,295 | $11,930 | $78,365 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $85,285 | $10,650 | $74,635 |
| 2017 | $763 | $83,205 | $10,035 | $73,170 |
| 2016 | $791 | $83,205 | $10,035 | $73,170 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,615 | $10,035 | $67,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map