721 E Citation Ln Tempe, AZ 85284
South Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $962,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 E Citation Ln, Tempe, AZ 85284 and is currently estimated at $794,682, approximately $379 per square foot. 721 E Citation Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including C I Waggoner School, Kyrene Middle School, and Corona Del Sol High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Gholson T Michael and Gholson Evelyn S
Bought by
Gholson T Michael and Gholson Evelyn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Gholson T Michael and Gholson Evelyn S
Bought by
Gholson T Michael and Gholson Evelyn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Marovic Joseph J and Marovic Susan L
Bought by
Gholson T Michael and Gholson Evelyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gholson T Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Gholson T Michael | -- | -- | |
| Gholson T Michael | $228,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gholson T Michael | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 | $44,554 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,994 | $42,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $54,510 | $10,900 | $43,610 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $43,700 | $8,740 | $34,960 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $41,530 | $8,300 | $33,230 |
| 2020 | $3,780 | $37,980 | $7,590 | $30,390 |
| 2019 | $3,655 | $34,100 | $6,820 | $27,280 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $33,000 | $6,600 | $26,400 |
| 2017 | $3,387 | $33,100 | $6,620 | $26,480 |
| 2016 | $3,434 | $35,020 | $7,000 | $28,020 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $32,520 | $6,500 | $26,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map