721 E Clay St Thomasville, GA 31792
Estimated Value: $353,846 - $458,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,096
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 E Clay St, Thomasville, GA 31792 and is currently estimated at $419,962, approximately $135 per square foot. 721 E Clay St is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Thomasville High School, Thomasville Christian School, and World of Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
G I C Llc
Bought by
Nia Wd4 Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nia Wd4 Group Llc | -- | -- | |
| Nia Wd4 Group Llc | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,180 | $132,897 | $5,232 | $127,665 |
| 2024 | $3,040 | $126,145 | $5,232 | $120,913 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $115,908 | $5,232 | $110,676 |
| 2022 | $948 | $101,251 | $4,549 | $96,702 |
| 2021 | $877 | $85,102 | $4,549 | $80,553 |
| 2020 | $855 | $81,191 | $4,549 | $76,642 |
| 2019 | $863 | $81,191 | $4,549 | $76,642 |
| 2018 | $849 | $79,005 | $4,549 | $74,456 |
| 2017 | $788 | $71,845 | $3,749 | $68,096 |
| 2016 | $760 | $69,243 | $3,749 | $65,494 |
| 2015 | $723 | $65,136 | $3,496 | $61,640 |
| 2014 | $720 | $64,254 | $3,496 | $60,758 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,254 | $3,496 | $60,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map