$1,924,900
UNDER CONTRACT $74K PRICE DROP

721 E San Pedro Ave Unit 5 Gilbert, AZ 85234

Northwest Gilbert Neighborhood

Estimated payment $10,796/month

Total Views 8,215
6 Beds
5.5 Baths
5,875 Sq Ft
$328 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Guest House
  • Private Pool
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Neely Traditional Academy Rated A
  • 0.75 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling

About This Home

Custom Tudor-style home in Gilbert, AZ on a rare 3⁄4+ acre estate lot. This nearly 6,000 sq. ft. custom-built residence offers a total 6 bedrooms, 5.5 bathrooms & a detached casita included in total BR & BA count. Perfect for guests, multi-generational living, or a home office. Interior features include formal living & dining rooms, a spacious family room & quality 4 fireplaces & more notable upgrades throughout!
The south-facing backyard delivers true resort-style living with mature trees, lush grass, covered ramada, full-length covered patio, sport court, concrete skate ramp, oversized pool & spa. Prime Gilbert luxury home location near top-rated schools & just a 10-minute bike ride to Downtown Gilbert dining, shopping, & entertainment.
Truly One-Of-A-Kind gem in Gilbert, A MUST SEE!

Listing Agent

Mark Captain

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA637086000 Listed on: 01/16/2026

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,365

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 32,775 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2024
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Board and Batten Siding
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 5,875 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 4 Fireplaces

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Stone

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2024
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Eco-Friendly Details

  • North or South Exposure

Pool

  • Pool Updated in 2024

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2023
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 36
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-10-942

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Built by Custom
  • Circle G Ranches Unit 5 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Sport Court

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,365

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Lindsay/Baseline
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2024
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Pool: Partial
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.75
  • Subdivision Name: CIRCLE G RANCHES UNIT 5
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 327.64
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Stone, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: See Remarks
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Oven, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Fireplaces: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 5875.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Exterior Features: Sport Court(s), Balcony, Playground, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Grass Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Brick, Board & Batten Siding, Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Circular Driveway, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gilbert Elementary School
  • High School: Gilbert High School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gilbert High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32775.0
  • Parcel #: 304-10-942

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Custom

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6365.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 36
  • Tax Map Number: 10.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,365 $76,709 -- --
2024 $6,143 $73,056 -- --
2023 $6,143 $89,020 $17,800 $71,220
2022 $5,957 $73,170 $14,630 $58,540
2021 $6,182 $73,720 $14,740 $58,980
2020 $6,082 $72,210 $14,440 $57,770
2019 $5,608 $71,780 $14,350 $57,430
2018 $5,437 $70,660 $14,130 $56,530
2017 $5,239 $66,970 $13,390 $53,580
2016 $5,387 $60,460 $12,090 $48,370
2015 $4,859 $58,910 $11,780 $47,130
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $1,924,900 -1.3% $328 / Sq Ft
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $1,949,900 -1.3% $332 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $1,974,900 -1.2% $336 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 For Sale $1,999,000 0.0% $340 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Off Market $1,999,000 -- --
01/02/2026 01/02/26 Off Market $1,999,000 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Security Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Clear Title Agency Of Az Llc
Warranty Deed $850,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Cash Sale Deed $93,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,296,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $77,346 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $796,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Previous Owner $815,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6959159

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-10-942

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.