Estimated Value: $426,000 - $452,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
852
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Fairway View Dr, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $437,159, approximately $513 per square foot. 721 Fairway View Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sandy Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
Sold by
Fitzgerald Ken
Bought by
Burningham Trina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,522
Outstanding Balance
$151,670
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Case James L and Case Jamie B
Bought by
Fitzgerald Ken
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Old Villa Inc
Bought by
Case James L and Case Jamie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,910
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burningham Trina L | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| Fitzgerald Ken | -- | Surety Title | |
| Case James L | -- | Meridian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burningham Trina L | $188,522 | |
| Previous Owner | Case James L | $116,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $413,900 | $54,400 | $359,500 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $397,000 | $52,200 | $344,800 |
| 2023 | $2,065 | $380,700 | $50,200 | $330,500 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $384,500 | $49,200 | $335,300 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $293,200 | $37,400 | $255,800 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $258,400 | $37,400 | $221,000 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $253,700 | $35,300 | $218,400 |
| 2018 | $1,601 | $234,900 | $35,300 | $199,600 |
| 2017 | $1,575 | $220,700 | $35,300 | $185,400 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $207,400 | $51,700 | $155,700 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $190,200 | $50,200 | $140,000 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $179,400 | $47,700 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map