721 Hibiscus Dr Satellite Beach, FL 32937
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $580,438
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Hibiscus Dr, Satellite Beach, FL 32937 and is currently estimated at $557,360, approximately $274 per square foot. 721 Hibiscus Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Ocean Breeze Elementary School, Satellite Senior High School, and DeLaura Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Agins David M and Agins Diane L
Bought by
Conant John E and Macphail Christina S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,899
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$428,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Charles Bruce and Johnson Malinda J
Bought by
Agins David M and Agins Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,537
Interest Rate
5.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Garrett Ann E
Bought by
Johnson Charles Bruce and Johnson Malinda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conant John E | $255,000 | Title Security & Escrow Of C | |
| Agins David M | $187,900 | Title Security & Escrow Of C | |
| Johnson Charles Bruce | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conant John E | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Agins David M | $193,537 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Charles Bruce | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,793 | $185,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $180,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,745 | $174,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $166,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $161,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,571 | $159,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $155,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $152,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $149,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $146,670 | $85,000 | $61,670 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $145,660 | $75,000 | $70,660 |
| 2014 | $2,447 | $144,510 | $70,000 | $74,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map