721 Lance Dr Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $496,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Lance Dr, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $463,307, approximately $217 per square foot. 721 Lance Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Brentwood Elementary School, Friendship Jr High School, and Elk Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Terracciano Daniel P
Bought by
Dziedzic Deanna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,231
Interest Rate
3.88%
Estimated Equity
$199,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Terracciano Daniel P
Bought by
Dziedzic Deanna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,231
Interest Rate
3.88%
Estimated Equity
$199,076
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Dziedzic Deanna J and Daniel P Terracciano Trust
Bought by
Terracciano Daniel P and Terracciano Lenore A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Terracciano Daniel P and Terracciano Lenore A
Bought by
Terracciano Lenore A and Lenore A Terracciano Trust #1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dziedzic Deanna J | $300,000 | -- | |
| Dziedzic Deanna J | $300,000 | -- | |
| Terracciano Daniel P | -- | Accommodation | |
| Terracciano Lenore A | -- | -- | |
| Terracciano Daniel P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dziedzic Deanna J | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terracciano Daniel P | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,786 | $44,000 | $8,531 | $35,469 |
| 2024 | $8,786 | $34,679 | $7,313 | $27,366 |
| 2023 | $7,472 | $37,001 | $7,313 | $29,688 |
| 2022 | $7,472 | $37,001 | $7,313 | $29,688 |
| 2021 | $5,264 | $27,206 | $4,875 | $22,331 |
| 2020 | $4,796 | $27,206 | $4,875 | $22,331 |
| 2019 | $4,823 | $30,229 | $4,875 | $25,354 |
| 2018 | $5,462 | $30,187 | $4,062 | $26,125 |
| 2017 | $5,268 | $30,187 | $4,062 | $26,125 |
| 2016 | $5,791 | $30,187 | $4,062 | $26,125 |
| 2015 | $6,512 | $28,131 | $3,656 | $24,475 |
| 2014 | $6,288 | $28,131 | $3,656 | $24,475 |
| 2013 | $6,300 | $28,131 | $3,656 | $24,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map