721 Marshall St Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $59,002
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Marshall St, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $59,002. 721 Marshall St is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Reisewitz David A
Bought by
St Romain Michael and St Romain Stacia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Romain Michael | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $35,200 | $8,800 | $26,400 |
| 2024 | $674 | $38,700 | $8,800 | $29,900 |
| 2023 | $518 | $31,800 | $8,800 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $448 | $24,200 | $8,800 | $15,400 |
| 2021 | $452 | $25,500 | $8,800 | $16,700 |
| 2020 | $452 | $25,500 | $8,800 | $16,700 |
| 2019 | $644 | $25,500 | $8,800 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $708 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map