Seller's Agent in 2017
Delinda Crampton
BHHS Nevada Properties
(702) 219-3144
1 in this area
198 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $410,983
Calling all investors and handy homeowners! This three bedroom Whitney Ranch features high ceilings, wood floors in kitchen & dining, 1/2 bath downstairs and a jack & jill bathroom. The A/C unit has been replaced 10 years ago and there are solar city panels.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Nevada Properties License #S.0056368 Listed on: 07/14/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Major Isaac | $210,000 | Ticor Title Las Vegas | |
| Moss Charles W | $35,815 | None Available | |
| Moss Charles W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Moss Ashley R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Moss Charles W | -- | National Title Company | |
| Moss Charles W | $143,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Major Isaac | $206,196 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Charles W | $250,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Charles W | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Charles W | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Charles W | $93,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2017 11/03/17 | Sold | $210,000 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2017 10/04/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,939 | $77,341 | $36,050 | $41,291 |
| 2025 | $1,795 | $77,433 | $35,000 | $42,433 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $77,433 | $35,000 | $42,433 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $78,316 | $37,450 | $40,866 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $67,730 | $30,100 | $37,630 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $61,619 | $25,550 | $36,069 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $61,563 | $25,550 | $36,013 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $58,095 | $22,400 | $35,695 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $53,642 | $19,250 | $34,392 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $52,132 | $17,150 | $34,982 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $50,223 | $14,700 | $35,523 |
| 2015 | $1,104 | $44,323 | $10,850 | $33,473 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $35,815 | $9,800 | $26,015 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Delinda Crampton
BHHS Nevada Properties
(702) 219-3144
1 in this area
198 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Deborah Medina
Local Realty
(702) 686-0818
44 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1914400
APN: 178-04-520-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.