Estimated Value: $279,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,595
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Ranch Rd N, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $305,360, approximately $117 per square foot. 721 Ranch Rd N is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Diltz Jack M
Bought by
Diltz Jack M and Jack M Diltz Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diltz Jack M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $23,736 | $3,109 | $20,627 |
| 2024 | $1,960 | $23,736 | $3,109 | $20,627 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $21,529 | $3,109 | $18,420 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $20,504 | $3,109 | $17,395 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $19,527 | $3,768 | $15,759 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $18,598 | $3,453 | $15,145 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $17,712 | $3,153 | $14,559 |
| 2018 | $1,209 | $17,197 | $3,017 | $14,180 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $16,695 | $2,844 | $13,851 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $16,210 | $2,691 | $13,519 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $15,737 | $2,532 | $13,205 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $15,279 | $2,532 | $12,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map