Estimated Value: $235,817 - $266,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Ranch Rd N, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $254,954, approximately $120 per square foot. 807 Ranch Rd N is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Wintree Homes Llc
Bought by
Bergmark Jonathan E and Bergmark Lindsay J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,000
Outstanding Balance
$313,299
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$58,345
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergmark Jonathan E | $413,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergmark Jonathan E | $347,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $15,177 | $3,017 | $12,160 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $15,177 | $2,937 | $12,240 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $14,306 | $2,921 | $11,385 |
| 2022 | $1,092 | $13,889 | $2,913 | $10,976 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $13,484 | $2,902 | $10,582 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $13,484 | $2,902 | $10,582 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $14,585 | $2,902 | $11,683 |
| 2018 | $982 | $14,160 | $2,902 | $11,258 |
| 2017 | $982 | $14,160 | $2,902 | $11,258 |
| 2016 | $997 | $14,358 | $2,902 | $11,456 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $14,421 | $1,894 | $12,527 |
| 2014 | $995 | $14,325 | $1,894 | $12,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map