NOT LISTED FOR SALE

721 Renner Rd Wilmington, DE 19810

Estimated Value: $263,000 - $303,155

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,475 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2020

Last sale price $199,000 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,676 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Lancashire Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of July 2024

Welcome to Princeton Estate and North Wilmington! This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome has been freshly painted and features a convenient location and fenced back yard.

Special Remarks :
1) Owner approval for any pet
2)No smoking permitted
3)Tenant responsible for all utilities (water, sewer, electric, trash, cable)
4) Tenant to use area rugs, floor protectors for hardwood floors
5) Tenant responsible for lawn care and snow removal

Leasing Requirements: The owner is looking for a tenant with
- credit score of 625 or higher,
- satisfactory landlord reference or mortgage payment history and
- a household GROSS monthly income 3x the rent

All White Robbins Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $35.95/month which includes renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move-in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Stacy Cassidy

(302) 478-5555 scassidy@robbinsrealestate.com White Robbins Property Management License #RS-0022746 Listed on: 06/12/2024

Last Renter's Agent

David Crowder

(302) 299-1100 davecrowder05@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty Wilmington License #RS355862

Keller Williams Realty Wilmington

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 19.00 x 118.00

Interior Spaces

  • 1,475 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Heat Pump System
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,100
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 6/12/24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-026.00-019

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2024-06-12
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 2100.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: Yes
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1475
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1475
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.42
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1475
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Lot Dimensions: 19.00 x 118.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 2178.00
  • Zoning: NCTH

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 06-026.00-019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BRANDYWINE

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2020
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$199,000
Current Estimated Value
$275,039

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$76,039
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.21%
Original Mortgage
$193,030
Outstanding Balance
$169,463
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,576

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
Sold by
Im Ho C
Bought by
Im Ho C and Choi Jung Ran

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Reichbach Arlene M
Bought by
Im Ho C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,270
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Weintel Michael Peter and Telegin Mikhail
Bought by
Reichbach Arlene M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,900
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Morris Carole A
Bought by
Telegin Mikhail

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,850
Interest Rate
6.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Murugaraj Karthik $159,200 None Listed On Document
Im Ho C -- None Available
Im Ho C $155,000 None Available
Reichbach Arlene M $159,900 None Available
Telegin Mikhail $97,850 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Murugaraj Karthik $193,030
Previous Owner Im Ho C $128,270
Previous Owner Reichbach Arlene M $127,900
Previous Owner Telegin Mikhail $97,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Rented $2,100 0.0% --
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Under Contract -- -- --
06/27/2024 06/27/24 Price Changed $2,100 -4.5% $1 / Sq Ft
06/12/2024 06/12/24 For Rent $2,200 +10.0% --
05/25/2023 05/25/23 Rented $2,000 -9.1% --
05/12/2023 05/12/23 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
12/29/2020 12/29/20 Sold $199,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/15/2020 11/15/20 For Sale $199,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft
11/04/2020 11/04/20 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2020 11/04/20 Off Market $199,000 -- --
11/02/2020 11/02/20 For Sale $199,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,261 $286,400 $70,000 $216,400
2024 $2,208 $56,000 $8,800 $47,200
2023 $2,025 $56,000 $8,800 $47,200
2022 $2,047 $56,000 $8,800 $47,200
2021 $2,045 $56,000 $8,800 $47,200
2020 $1,840 $56,000 $8,800 $47,200
2019 $166 $56,000 $8,800 $47,200
2018 $92 $56,000 $8,800 $47,200
2017 $1,918 $56,000 $8,800 $47,200
2016 $1,918 $56,000 $8,800 $47,200
2015 $1,770 $56,000 $8,800 $47,200
2014 $1,771 $56,000 $8,800 $47,200

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DENC2062988

Bright MLS

APN: 06-026.00-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.