721 State St Oakwood, OH 45873
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $169,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 State St, Oakwood, OH 45873 and is currently estimated at $129,799, approximately $71 per square foot. 721 State St is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1991
Bought by
Thrasher Edward R Sr Thrasher Debor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrasher Edward R Sr Thrasher Debor | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $676 | $30,110 | $1,160 | $28,950 |
| 2024 | $676 | $27,370 | $1,050 | $26,320 |
| 2023 | $623 | $27,370 | $1,050 | $26,320 |
| 2022 | $657 | $27,370 | $1,050 | $26,320 |
| 2021 | $470 | $21,010 | $880 | $20,130 |
| 2020 | $485 | $21,010 | $880 | $20,130 |
| 2019 | $490 | $19,890 | $880 | $19,010 |
| 2018 | $450 | $19,890 | $880 | $19,010 |
| 2017 | $464 | $19,890 | $880 | $19,010 |
| 2016 | $464 | $19,890 | $880 | $19,010 |
| 2015 | $428 | $19,150 | $880 | $18,270 |
| 2014 | $426 | $19,150 | $880 | $18,270 |
| 2013 | $897 | $20,100 | $880 | $19,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map