Estimated Value: $129,064 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 SW 4th Place, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $136,016, approximately $160 per square foot. 721 SW 4th Place is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Southgate-Rippetoe Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Crites Susan M
Bought by
Walling Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Loughbridge Verna S Reed
Bought by
Crites Susan S and Walling Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,271
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Legg Joe
Bought by
Reed Verna S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,622
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walling Cynthia | -- | The Oklahoma City Abst & Tit | |
| Crites Susan S | $79,500 | None Available | |
| Reed Verna S | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crites Susan S | $78,271 | |
| Previous Owner | Reed Verna S | $61,622 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $9,868 | $2,041 | $7,827 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $9,391 | $2,063 | $7,328 |
| 2023 | $989 | $9,117 | $2,210 | $6,907 |
| 2022 | $971 | $8,852 | $2,273 | $6,579 |
| 2021 | $944 | $8,594 | $1,920 | $6,674 |
| 2020 | $944 | $8,594 | $1,920 | $6,674 |
| 2019 | $962 | $8,594 | $1,920 | $6,674 |
| 2018 | $961 | $8,589 | $1,919 | $6,670 |
| 2017 | $934 | $8,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $910 | $8,096 | $1,809 | $6,287 |
| 2015 | $796 | $7,860 | $1,726 | $6,134 |
| 2014 | $787 | $7,631 | $806 | $6,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map