721 Tampico Walnut Creek, CA 94598
San Marcos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,000 - $868,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 Tampico, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $847,027, approximately $512 per square foot. 721 Tampico is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Polishchuk Vladimir and Polishchuk Eleonora
Bought by
Polishchuk Vladimir and Polishchuk Eleonora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,890
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$696,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Polishchuk Viadimir and Polishchuk Eleonora
Bought by
Polishchuk Vladimir and Polishchuk Eleonora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,200
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Polishchuk Eleonora and Polishchuk Vladimir
Bought by
Polishchuk Eleonora and Polishchuk Vladimir
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Polishchuk Vladimir and Polishchuk Eleonora
Bought by
Polishchuk Eleonora and Polishchuk Vladimir
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,750
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2000
Sold by
Warn Richard H Tre
Bought by
Polishchuk Vladimir and Polishchuk Eleonora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Warn Mary J
Bought by
Warn Richard H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polishchuk Vladimir | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Polishchuk Vladimir | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Polishchuk Vladimir | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Polishchuk Eleonora | -- | None Available | |
| Polishchuk Eleonora | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Polishchuk Vladimir | $280,000 | First American Title | |
| Warn Richard H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polishchuk Vladimir | $169,000 | |
| Closed | Polishchuk Vladimir | $168,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Polishchuk Eleonora | $227,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Polishchuk Vladimir | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,476 | $430,335 | $221,314 | $209,021 |
| 2024 | $5,245 | $421,898 | $216,975 | $204,923 |
| 2023 | $5,245 | $413,626 | $212,721 | $200,905 |
| 2022 | $5,197 | $405,516 | $208,550 | $196,966 |
| 2021 | $5,072 | $397,565 | $204,461 | $193,104 |
| 2019 | $4,938 | $385,775 | $198,398 | $187,377 |
| 2018 | $4,753 | $378,211 | $194,508 | $183,703 |
| 2017 | $4,591 | $370,796 | $190,695 | $180,101 |
| 2016 | $4,534 | $363,526 | $186,956 | $176,570 |
| 2015 | $4,420 | $358,066 | $184,148 | $173,918 |
| 2014 | $4,348 | $351,053 | $180,541 | $170,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map