721 W 5th St Taylor, TX 76574
Estimated Value: $189,172
Studio
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 W 5th St, Taylor, TX 76574 and is currently estimated at $189,172, approximately $155 per square foot. 721 W 5th St is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Th Johnson Elementary School, Main Street Intermediate School, and Taylor Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,204 | $182,375 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $151,979 | $79,859 | $72,120 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $132,266 | $72,266 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $4,102 | $176,243 | $63,667 | $112,576 |
| 2021 | $3,031 | $112,627 | $30,000 | $82,627 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $96,994 | $19,891 | $77,103 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $45,729 | $21,000 | $24,729 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $75,000 | $15,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $77,500 | $15,000 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $3,346 | $117,385 | $15,000 | $102,385 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $54,524 | $15,000 | $39,524 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $42,094 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map