NOT LISTED FOR SALE

721 W Ream Ave Mount Shasta, CA 96067

Estimated Value: $625,000 - $654,096

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,404 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 721 W Ream Ave, Mount Shasta, CA 96067 and is currently estimated at $641,274, approximately $266 per square foot. 721 W Ream Ave is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Mt. Shasta Elementary School, Mt. Shasta High School, and Golden Eagle Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Sbarbaro Louie J
Bought by
Sbarbaro Louie J and Kienle Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
$641,274

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,930 $474,120 $25,985 $448,135
2023 $4,930 $455,712 $24,977 $430,735
2022 $4,740 $446,778 $24,488 $422,290
2021 $4,658 $438,018 $24,008 $414,010
2020 $4,657 $433,527 $23,762 $409,765
2019 $4,570 $425,028 $23,297 $401,731
2018 $4,481 $416,695 $22,841 $393,854
2017 $4,436 $408,526 $22,394 $386,132
2016 $4,349 $400,516 $21,955 $378,561
2015 $4,290 $394,501 $21,626 $372,875
2014 $4,210 $386,774 $21,203 $365,571
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.