NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7210 S Perry Ave Unit 1 Chicago, IL 60621

Englewood Neighborhood
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
1905 Built

About This Home

As of February 2017

Immaculate Professional Rehab Top To Bottom! New Kitchen Cabs, Counter tops, Sink, Faucets, GFI's & Ceramic Tile Back Splash! New Black Appliances, New Bathrooms, (Vanities, Lights, Faucets, Mirrors, Fixtures) New Light Fixtures & Ceiling Fans! Refinished floors, new trim and paint! New Exterior and Interior Doors with new handles! New mechanical, tuck-pointing repairs & so much more!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sunny Lamba

Publix Realty, Inc. License #475124782 Listed on: 11/07/2016

Co-Listed By

JL Jordan III

Publix Realty, Inc. License #227246402

Last Renter's Agent

Non Member

NON MEMBER

Property Details

Home Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • 1905

Year Built

1905

Rental Info

  • Available: 11/07/2016

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Type Attached: Low Rise (1-3 Stories)
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1905

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 5
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Master Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Master Bedroom Size: 10X8
  • Second Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Second Bedroom Size: 10X8
  • Third Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Third Bedroom Size: 10X8
  • Fourth Bedroom Level: Main Level
  • Fourth Bedroom Size: 10X8
  • Kitchen Level: Main Level
  • Kitchen Size: 10X8

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 11X10

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/16/2017 02/16/17 Rented $1,057 -15.4% --
11/25/2016 11/25/16 Under Contract -- -- --
11/07/2016 11/07/16 For Rent $1,250 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,582 $14,000 $600 $13,400
2024 $1,582 $14,000 $600 $13,400
2023 $1,543 $7,500 $1,300 $6,200
2022 $1,543 $7,500 $1,300 $6,200
2021 $1,508 $7,500 $1,300 $6,200
2020 $1,710 $7,678 $1,500 $6,178
2019 $3,185 $15,855 $1,500 $14,355
2018 $3,132 $15,855 $1,500 $14,355
2017 $2,555 $11,870 $1,300 $10,570
2016 $490 $2,445 $1,300 $1,145
2015 $2,337 $12,756 $1,300 $11,456
2014 $2,166 $11,674 $1,200 $10,474
2013 -- $11,674 $1,200 $10,474
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09383652

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.