7210 Silk Tree Point Braselton, GA 30517
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7210 Silk Tree Point, Braselton, GA 30517 and is currently estimated at $367,954, approximately $196 per square foot. 7210 Silk Tree Point is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including West Jackson Elementary School, West Jackson Middle School, and Jackson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Barrett Cassie L
Bought by
Kearney Matthew R and Rogers Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Barrett Wesley M and Barrett Cassie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,440
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Barrett Wesley M and Barrett Cassie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearney Matthew R | $225,000 | -- | |
| Kearney Matthew R | $225,000 | -- | |
| Barrett Wesley M | $186,800 | -- | |
| Barrett Wesley M | $186,800 | -- | |
| Barrett Wesley M | $45,000 | -- | |
| Barrett Wesley M | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrett Wesley M | $149,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrett Wesley M | $37,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,826 | $138,172 | $24,800 | $113,372 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $138,172 | $24,800 | $113,372 |
| 2023 | $3,863 | $124,668 | $24,800 | $99,868 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $104,548 | $24,800 | $79,748 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $98,948 | $19,200 | $79,748 |
| 2020 | $3,139 | $89,268 | $19,200 | $70,068 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $77,200 | $15,440 | $61,760 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $74,240 | $15,440 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $69,602 | $15,440 | $54,162 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $64,678 | $15,440 | $49,238 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $59,238 | $10,000 | $49,238 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $48,714 | $10,000 | $38,714 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,854 | $10,000 | $32,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map