NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $331,000 - $346,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,392 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2024

Last sale price $355,000 $255 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,995 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

Welcome to your new home! Move in ready and upgraded kitchen. Quartz countertops, new white cabinets, brand new appliances and much more! When you walk into the home you enter into the first living space that flows into the kitchen and second dining. There is also a big pantry for all your necessities. The master bedroom is to die for with a huge walk in closet and a built-in mirror! The backyard is the perfect big blank canvas for your creative needs. The home is on a corner lot, with a park on one side and a green space nearby. You don't want to miss this opportunity! Come on by!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Natalie Carranza

eXp Realty License #SA700600000 Listed on: 09/12/2024

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Teresa Rubio-Acuna

Full House Realty of Arizona LLC License #SA550799000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,079

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,285 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

HOA Fees

  • $66 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2024
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Cooktop
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 195
  • Assessor Parcel Number 104-35-198

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Trestle Mgmt Group Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,079

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,285 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$66 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 67th Avenue & Lower Buckeye RD
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 66.0
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: VALLE ELDORADO
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 255.02
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter
  • Living Area: 1392.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 66.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Valle Eldorado HOA
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 132.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Trestle Mgmt Group
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-422-0888

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sun Canyon School
  • High School: Sierra Linda High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Santa Maria Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6285.0
  • Parcel #: 104-35-198

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Centex Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1079.0
  • Tax Book Number: 104.0
  • Tax Lot: 195
  • Tax Map Number: 35.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2024
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
List Price
$344,900
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.93%
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$337,805

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$17,195
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.13%
Original Mortgage
$12,425
Outstanding Balance
$8,491
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,314

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Aguilera Mariana
Bought by
Carranza Services Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2017
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$177,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.48%
Original Mortgage
$168,150
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Jiang Tinghua and Cao Zhiqiang
Bought by
Southerndeng Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Jiang Tinghua and Cao Zhiqiang

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Giron Daniel
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Ayala Luis and Rivera Nilsa
Bought by
Giron Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$120,400
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Ayala Luis and Rivera Nilsa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,723
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzales Brenda Sanchez $355,000 American Title Service Agency
Carranza Services Llc $215,000 American Title Service Agency
Aguilera Mariana $177,000 None Available
Southerndeng Llc -- Great American Title Agency
Jiang Tinghua $56,000 Great American Title Agency
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp $123,395 Great American Title Agency
Giron Daniel $120,400 First American Title Ins Co
Ayala Luis $101,180 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gonzales Brenda Sanchez $12,425
Open Gonzales Brenda Sanchez $348,570
Previous Owner Carranza Services Llc $245,000
Previous Owner Aguilera Mariana $168,150
Previous Owner Giron Daniel $120,400
Previous Owner Ayala Luis $99,723
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Sold $355,000 +2.9% $255 / Sq Ft
10/07/2024 10/07/24 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2024 10/06/24 For Sale $344,900 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft
10/02/2024 10/02/24 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2024 09/25/24 For Sale $344,900 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft
09/16/2024 09/16/24 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2024 09/12/24 For Sale $344,900 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft
09/11/2024 09/11/24 Off Market $344,900 -- --
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Sold $177,000 +1.1% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2017 04/13/17 For Sale $175,000 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft
03/27/2017 03/27/17 Pending -- -- --
03/24/2017 03/24/17 For Sale $175,000 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft
03/23/2017 03/23/17 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2017 03/15/17 For Sale $175,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,217 $9,802 -- --
2024 $1,079 $9,335 -- --
2023 $1,079 $24,380 $4,870 $19,510
2022 $1,051 $17,850 $3,570 $14,280
2021 $994 $16,900 $3,380 $13,520
2020 $959 $15,180 $3,030 $12,150
2019 $948 $13,480 $2,690 $10,790
2018 $880 $12,600 $2,520 $10,080
2017 $825 $10,910 $2,180 $8,730
2016 $939 $9,150 $1,830 $7,320
2015 $841 $8,610 $1,720 $6,890

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6755420

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 104-35-198

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.