7210 Wise Ave Saint Louis, MO 63117
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7210 Wise Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63117 and is currently estimated at $346,906, approximately $212 per square foot. 7210 Wise Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Richmond Heights Elementary School, Maplewood Richmond Heights Middle School, and Maplewood-Richmond Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Ryan Eric D
Bought by
Ryan Eric D and Ryan Donald E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,450
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$309,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Hargis Jennifer
Bought by
Ryan Eric D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,154
Outstanding Balance
$61,798
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Stone Sabine and Becker Sabine
Bought by
Hargis Darin and Hargis Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Eric D | -- | Clt | |
| Ryan Eric D | $92,500 | Cha | |
| Hargis Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Hargis Darin | $185,000 | Pulaski Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryan Eric D | $50,000 | |
| Open | Ryan Eric D | $90,154 | |
| Previous Owner | Hargis Darin | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Hargis Darin | $27,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,465 | $60,840 | $28,440 | $32,400 |
| 2024 | $4,465 | $58,780 | $19,910 | $38,870 |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $58,780 | $19,910 | $38,870 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $48,510 | $19,910 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $48,510 | $19,910 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $3,771 | $44,630 | $19,910 | $24,720 |
| 2019 | $3,772 | $44,630 | $19,910 | $24,720 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $38,200 | $11,500 | $26,700 |
| 2017 | $3,535 | $38,200 | $11,500 | $26,700 |
| 2016 | $3,236 | $33,690 | $10,550 | $23,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map