Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Stein
HOMELISTER, INC
(213) 446-5366
3 in this area
2,074 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $525,030 - $598,000
Location, location, location! You will love this bright, open floor plan which features clean, modern lines throughout. Perfectly styled for Florida living, with walls of windows and sliding glass doors overlooking large pool/lanai area and gorgeous pond and preserve views. Beautiful African Padouk hardwood floors in all bedrooms, and tile floors everywhere else. Oversized master bath features miles of cabinets, Jacuzzi spa tub, walk in dual-head shower, large linen closet. Walk-in closets in master and guest bedroom. Pool resurfacing and new pavers in 2016, new landscaping in 2018, and new exterior paint in 2021. Oversized 3rd bedroom is currently used as a den/office. Great University Parkway neighborhood is minutes to UTC, dining, downtown, and beaches. The Trails is a quiet tree-lined neighborhood with paver sidewalks everywhere, community tennis court, community swimming pool and one of the lowest HOA fees.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HOMELISTER, INC License #3430522 Listed on: 02/22/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seuling Juergen | $456,000 | Wr Title Services | |
| Lambert Judith Moessner | $282,000 | Msc Title Inc | |
| Dorset Mark E | $184,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seuling Juergen | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambert Judith Moessner | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dorset Mark E | $147,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | Sold | $456,000 | +3.9% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2021 02/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,580 | $446,141 | $51,000 | $395,141 |
| 2023 | $7,638 | $501,773 | $51,000 | $450,773 |
| 2022 | $6,879 | $436,326 | $50,000 | $386,326 |
| 2021 | $4,942 | $315,346 | $50,000 | $265,346 |
| 2020 | $4,681 | $280,412 | $45,000 | $235,412 |
| 2019 | $4,793 | $285,237 | $45,000 | $240,237 |
| 2018 | $4,663 | $274,326 | $40,000 | $234,326 |
| 2017 | $4,357 | $268,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,321 | $262,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,708 | $253,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,708 | $218,381 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,367 | $194,983 | $33,900 | $161,083 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jennifer Stein
HOMELISTER, INC
(213) 446-5366
3 in this area
2,074 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Erin Brooks
KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
(941) 729-7400
30 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4492160
APN: 19419-2005-8
Ask me questions while you tour the home.