7211 Avon Ct Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,181,000 - $1,338,423
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7211 Avon Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,261,606, approximately $770 per square foot. 7211 Avon Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Bonam Ramya
Bought by
Bonam Ramya and Arumalla Anvitha S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Arumalla Chandrasekhara R
Bought by
Arumalla Chandrasekhara R and Arumalla Anvitha S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Schuler Robert F and Schuler Amy L
Bought by
Arumalia Chandrasekhara Reddy and Bonam Ramya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$692,080
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Schuler Robert F and Schuler Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Gallegos James and Gallegos Gina
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Perazzo Paul and Perazzo Roselyn E
Bought by
Gallegos James and Gallegos Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,240
Interest Rate
2.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonam Ramya | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arumalla Chandrasekhara R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arumalia Chandrasekhara Reddy | $865,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Schuler Robert F | $420,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $411,600 | Accommodation | |
| Gallegos James | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arumalia Chandrasekhara Reddy | $692,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuler Robert F | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallegos James | $255,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,245 | $984,318 | $295,830 | $688,488 |
| 2024 | $13,245 | $965,019 | $290,030 | $674,989 |
| 2023 | $13,107 | $946,098 | $284,343 | $661,755 |
| 2022 | $12,948 | $927,551 | $278,769 | $648,782 |
| 2021 | $12,832 | $909,366 | $273,304 | $636,062 |
| 2020 | $12,013 | $900,050 | $270,504 | $629,546 |
| 2019 | $12,003 | $882,402 | $265,200 | $617,202 |
| 2018 | $11,718 | $865,100 | $260,000 | $605,100 |
| 2017 | $6,636 | $463,633 | $139,090 | $324,543 |
| 2016 | $6,066 | $454,544 | $136,363 | $318,181 |
| 2015 | $5,858 | $447,720 | $134,316 | $313,404 |
| 2014 | $5,854 | $438,950 | $131,685 | $307,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map