7211 Feder Rd Galloway, OH 43119
Brown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $811,303
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,414
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7211 Feder Rd, Galloway, OH 43119 and is currently estimated at $686,826, approximately $201 per square foot. 7211 Feder Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School, and Hilliard Memorial Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,309 | $234,780 | $53,060 | $181,720 |
| 2024 | $15,309 | $234,780 | $53,060 | $181,720 |
| 2023 | $13,206 | $234,780 | $53,060 | $181,720 |
| 2022 | $13,138 | $178,230 | $53,940 | $124,290 |
| 2021 | $13,128 | $178,230 | $53,940 | $124,290 |
| 2020 | $13,100 | $178,230 | $53,940 | $124,290 |
| 2019 | $12,822 | $148,550 | $44,980 | $103,570 |
| 2018 | $10,524 | $119,710 | $44,980 | $74,730 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map