D
Seller's Agent in 2024
David Coyne
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
(928) 363-6330
6 in this area
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $463,000 - $491,008
One of the nicest backyard spaces in Viewpoint. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home boasts a 3 car garage with mature trees. Use the greenhouse to keep plants all year long. Side double gate allows for greater access to the back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #SA691411000 Listed on: 12/20/2023
Co-Listed By
Legacy Real Esta Place
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
EVERGREEN HOMES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey James | $465,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| The Declaration Of Trust Of Sharon L Wri | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Sharon | $267,000 | Yavapai Title Agency Inc | |
| Providence Homes Inc | -- | Yavapai Title Agency Inc | |
| Providence Development Inc | $37,900 | Yavapai Coconino Title Agenc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramsey James | $23,250 | |
| Open | Ramsey James | $456,577 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Sharon | $213,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2024 02/22/24 | Sold | $465,000 | +1.1% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/20/2023 12/20/23 | For Sale | $460,000 | +72.3% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Sold | $267,000 | -2.9% | $159 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/26/2016 04/26/16 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,051 | $39,780 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,035 | $38,673 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,865 | $41,339 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $33,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $27,943 | $5,718 | $22,225 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $25,968 | $5,757 | $20,211 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2024
David Coyne
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
(928) 363-6330
6 in this area
150 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Legacy Real Esta Place
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON MEMBER
EVERGREEN HOMES
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Susan Parsons
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Bloomtree Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Pam Haycraft
Service First Realty
(602) 469-3112
38 Total Sales
Source: Prescott Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1061104
APN: 103-42-470
Ask me questions while you tour the home.