R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Belt
Iron Country Realty
(218) 254-7101
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $185,000
Very large home on 8.3 acres! Formerly The Elroy Inn, this has been converted into a home and is very unique. The finished living area features a very large, open floor plan with gas fireplace. Additional features include a covered porch, work shop, attached garage, original bar area and more. With 4700 square feet under roof, the options are endless! Close to town, ATV trails, Snowmobile trails, hunting and fishing. Dual fuel heat with electric and propane. Propane forced air furnace installed within last 3 years. The septic is compliant as well. Be sure to check out this one of a kind property!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minko Lance Christopher | $79,900 | Northeast Title Company | |
| Cemohlavek Patricia | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cernohlavek Patricia | $31,000 | All American Title Co Inc | |
| Maki Ralph R | $10,000 | All American Title Co Inc | |
| Elk Baron Corporation | -- | All American Title Co Inc | |
| Conkey Deanna L | $219,000 | All Am Title Co | |
| Elk Baron Corp | -- | Rels Title | |
| Baron Melvin P | $31,500 | Rels Title | |
| Kronmiller Richard | $125,000 | -- | |
| Carlson Coreen A | $118,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Minko Lance Christopher | $64,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Conkey Deanna L | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elk Baron Corp | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kronmiller Richard | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Sold | $144,900 | -3.3% | $31 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $558 | $134,800 | $37,400 | $97,400 |
| 2023 | $688 | $134,800 | $37,400 | $97,400 |
| 2022 | $950 | $130,900 | $33,500 | $97,400 |
| 2021 | $878 | $115,600 | $30,400 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $444 | $111,600 | $30,400 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $320 | $75,400 | $19,600 | $55,800 |
| 2018 | $372 | $75,400 | $19,600 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $332 | $75,400 | $19,600 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $300 | $69,700 | $19,600 | $50,100 |
| 2015 | $905 | $38,300 | $11,500 | $26,800 |
| 2014 | $905 | $89,600 | $21,700 | $67,900 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Belt
Iron Country Realty
(218) 254-7101
40 Total Sales
Source: Range Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 147872
APN: 713001504330
Ask me questions while you tour the home.