7212 Cranbrook Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
Olive Drive Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,957 - $435,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7212 Cranbrook Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $399,739, approximately $249 per square foot. 7212 Cranbrook Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Olive Drive Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Poindexter Gary Don
Bought by
Poindexter Lisa Danette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Poindexter Lisa and Poindexter Gary
Bought by
Poindexter Gary D and Poindexter Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poindexter Lisa Danette | -- | None Available | |
| Poindexter Gary D | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Poindexter Gary D | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $140,885 | $51,494 | $89,391 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $138,124 | $50,485 | $87,639 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $135,417 | $49,496 | $85,921 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $132,763 | $48,526 | $84,237 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $130,161 | $47,575 | $82,586 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $128,828 | $47,088 | $81,740 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $128,828 | $47,088 | $81,740 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $123,827 | $45,260 | $78,567 |
| 2017 | $1,796 | $121,400 | $44,373 | $77,027 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $119,020 | $43,503 | $75,517 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $117,233 | $42,850 | $74,383 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $114,937 | $42,011 | $72,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map