7213 Linden Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $251,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7213 Linden Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $211,846, approximately $315 per square foot. 7213 Linden Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Edmonds Wesley L
Bought by
Tate Donna Leigh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Donna Leigh | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $148,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $137,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $995 | $125,900 | $61,200 | $64,700 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $124,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $123,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $121,600 | $61,200 | $60,400 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $109,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $97,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,373 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map