NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7214 Creekview Dr Cincinnati, OH 45247

Estimated Value: $116,000 - $122,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
880 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7214 Creekview Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $118,971, approximately $135 per square foot. 7214 Creekview Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Pearson Kristen and Sprague Kristen
Bought by
Deards Dustin
Current Estimated Value
$118,971

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Outstanding Balance
$55,274
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$63,697

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Mayer Nicole L and Mayer Chris
Bought by
Pearson Kristen and Sprague Robert

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$71,862
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Gates Geoffery J
Bought by
Day Nicole L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Gates Brian T
Bought by
Gates Geoffrey J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Sellmeyer Susan B and Sellmeyer Susan B
Bought by
Gates Geoffrey J and Gates Brian T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1994
Sold by
Morford Timothy H
Bought by
Sellmeyer Susan B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
7.29%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deards Dustin $63,500 None Available
Pearson Kristen -- Attorney
Day Nicole L $72,000 --
Gates Geoffrey J $27,700 --
Gates Geoffrey J $60,000 --
Sellmeyer Susan B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Deards Dustin $63,500
Previous Owner Pearson Kristen $71,862
Previous Owner Day Nicole L $72,000
Previous Owner Gates Geoffrey J $50,000
Previous Owner Gates Geoffrey J $48,000
Previous Owner Sellmeyer Susan B $36,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,629 $28,252 $2,800 $25,452
2023 $1,520 $28,252 $2,800 $25,452
2022 $1,466 $22,225 $1,680 $20,545
2021 $1,453 $22,225 $1,680 $20,545
2020 $1,469 $22,225 $1,680 $20,545
2019 $948 $13,356 $1,400 $11,956
2018 $851 $13,356 $1,400 $11,956
2017 $806 $13,356 $1,400 $11,956
2016 $820 $13,423 $2,611 $10,812
2015 $828 $13,423 $2,611 $10,812
2014 $830 $13,423 $2,611 $10,812
2013 $1,110 $18,900 $3,675 $15,225
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.