7214 E Morris St Wichita, KS 67207
Eastridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $129,858
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7214 E Morris St, Wichita, KS 67207 and is currently estimated at $121,929, approximately $142 per square foot. 7214 E Morris St is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary School, Curtis Middle School, and Wichita Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Ferha Geremy A and Ferha Kristen L
Bought by
Bishop Jacqueline S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,498
Outstanding Balance
$18,131
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,798
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Jacqueline S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Jacqueline S | $63,498 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $11,639 | $2,657 | $8,982 |
| 2023 | $930 | $9,591 | $1,771 | $7,820 |
| 2022 | $875 | $8,326 | $1,679 | $6,647 |
| 2021 | $873 | $7,849 | $1,035 | $6,814 |
| 2020 | $877 | $7,849 | $1,035 | $6,814 |
| 2019 | $862 | $7,705 | $1,035 | $6,670 |
| 2018 | $836 | $7,475 | $1,265 | $6,210 |
| 2017 | $837 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $835 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $855 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $865 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map