7214 Fairlane Rd Powell, TN 37849
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7214 Fairlane Rd, Powell, TN 37849 and is currently estimated at $389,369, approximately $204 per square foot. 7214 Fairlane Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Powell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $925 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $925 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $925 | $59,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $902 | $42,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $902 | $42,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $902 | $42,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $902 | $42,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $902 | $42,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $962 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $962 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $962 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map