7214 Kevil Rd Carlsbad, NM 88220
Estimated Value: $85,114 - $279,000
Studio
--
Bath
547
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7214 Kevil Rd, Carlsbad, NM 88220 and is currently estimated at $187,529, approximately $342 per square foot. 7214 Kevil Rd is a home with nearby schools including Desert Willow Elementary School, Carlsbad Intermediate School - PR Leyva Campus, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1993
Sold by
Castillo Albert G and Castillo Hortencia
Bought by
Castillo Robert P and Castillo Esperanza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Robert P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $170 | $8,504 | $2,122 | $6,382 |
| 2024 | $171 | $8,504 | $2,122 | $6,382 |
| 2023 | $171 | $8,504 | $2,122 | $6,382 |
| 2022 | $170 | $8,504 | $2,122 | $6,382 |
| 2021 | $169 | $8,504 | $2,122 | $6,382 |
| 2020 | $3 | $8,504 | $2,122 | $6,382 |
| 2019 | $174 | $8,504 | $2,122 | $6,382 |
| 2018 | $173 | $8,504 | $2,122 | $6,382 |
| 2017 | $177 | $8,759 | $2,186 | $6,573 |
| 2015 | $184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map