$374,900
SOLD MAY 4, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,334 Sq Ft
8,789 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$161 Per Sq Ft

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Bonnie Holland Elementary School Rated A
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautiful 2,334 SF home with a swimming pool and a huge, covered area that catches the afternoon shade. Located 3 blocks from the Grand Parkway and the Westpark Toll Road. No carpet here. All wood laminate flooring, fireplace in the den, updated bathrooms with vessel sinks, custom touches throughout, spacious white-and-stainless-steel kitchen with pendant lighting, lots of cabinets, and counter space. Game room and 3 spacious bedrooms upstairs, additional yard, plus the pool. Over $40,000 in upgrades.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dale Ross

Keller Williams Signature License #0316603 Listed on: 03/05/2026

Keller Williams Signature

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Santiago

Step Real Estate License #0827722

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,887

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 8,789 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • West Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back Yard Fenced and Side Yard

HOA Fees

  • $14 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,334 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Crest Management Association, Phone Number (281) 579-0761
  • Built by General
  • Hickory Creek Sec 1 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,887

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

8,789 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$14 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2018
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Hickory Creek Sec 1
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern, English, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:3715-01-007-0130-914
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2334.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: General
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision, Backs to Greenbelt/Park, Side Yard
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Electric: Generator
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Community Features: Curbs
  • Association Fee: 86.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Crest Management
  • Phone: 281-579-0761
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: HOLLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (KATY)
  • Junior High Dist: 30 - Katy
  • High School: SEVEN LAKES HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: BECKENDORFF JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7887.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Maslowski William Matthew
Bought by
Maslowski Blair C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Maslowski Natalyne C
Bought by
Maslowski Blaic C

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2018
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Cole Hannah and Cole Dexter Dean
Bought by
Maslowski William M and Maslowski Natalyne C
Seller's Agent
Erin Bula
Door Texas Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Joe Rothchild
Keller Williams Signature
List Price
$269,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.50%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Luceros Wilfredo and Luceros Debbie
Bought by
Cole Hannah and Cole Dexter Dean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,520
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Andrew Richard D and Andrew Teresa A
Bought by
Luceros Wilfredo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$15,900
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $146,520 New Conventional
Previous Owner $15,900 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $127,200 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $374,900 +39.4% $161 / Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Off Market -- -- --
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/18/2018 07/18/18 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2018 05/24/18 For Sale $269,000 -- $115 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,903 $360,839 $83,226 $277,613
2024 $5,903 $359,021 $83,226 $275,795
2023 $5,347 $303,413 $0 $365,201
2022 $5,968 $355,390 $25,000 $330,390
2021 $6,305 $250,750 $25,000 $225,750
2020 $6,611 $259,070 $25,000 $234,070
2019 $6,344 $235,770 $25,000 $210,770
2018 $6,301 $233,750 $25,000 $208,750
2017 $6,007 $221,620 $25,000 $196,620
2016 $5,461 $201,470 $25,000 $176,470
2015 $3,294 $183,150 $25,000 $158,150
2014 $4,786 $188,030 $25,000 $163,030

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 30051000

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 3715-01-007-0130-914

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.