7215 S Millard Ave Chicago, IL 60629
West Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7215 S Millard Ave, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $291,763, approximately $239 per square foot. 7215 S Millard Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Tarkington School of Excellence, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and Queen Of The Universe School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1993
Sold by
Krug Sam E and Krug Evelyn C
Bought by
Pioneer Bank & Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pioneer Bank & Trust Company | $73,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $24,000 | $3,232 | $20,768 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $24,000 | $3,232 | $20,768 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $20,000 | $4,040 | $15,960 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $20,000 | $4,040 | $15,960 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $20,000 | $4,040 | $15,960 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $18,899 | $4,040 | $14,859 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $21,235 | $4,040 | $17,195 |
| 2018 | $2,992 | $21,235 | $4,040 | $17,195 |
| 2017 | $2,587 | $18,013 | $3,636 | $14,377 |
| 2016 | $3,128 | $18,013 | $3,636 | $14,377 |
| 2015 | $2,841 | $18,013 | $3,636 | $14,377 |
| 2014 | $2,616 | $16,561 | $3,434 | $13,127 |
| 2013 | $2,554 | $16,561 | $3,434 | $13,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map