72151 273rd St Dassel, MN 55325
Estimated Value: $460,219 - $529,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72151 273rd St, Dassel, MN 55325 and is currently estimated at $495,406, approximately $368 per square foot. 72151 273rd St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2024
Sold by
Keefe Diana J
Bought by
Keefe Diana J and Lundin Deven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Keeze Diana Jeanne
Bought by
Keeze Diana Jeanne and Lundin Deven
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keefe Diana J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keeze Diana Jeanne | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $452,100 | $183,600 | $268,500 |
| 2024 | $3,630 | $404,300 | $160,500 | $243,800 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $388,300 | $160,500 | $227,800 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $314,100 | $114,600 | $199,500 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $280,100 | $99,600 | $180,500 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $264,600 | $99,600 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $244,800 | $97,600 | $147,200 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $235,200 | $97,600 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $219,400 | $97,600 | $121,800 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $219,400 | $97,600 | $121,800 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map