7216 Hancock St Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $246,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
738
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7216 Hancock St, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $184,514, approximately $250 per square foot. 7216 Hancock St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Capella Frank
Bought by
Weir Bruce E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Kearney Susan
Bought by
Capella Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,583
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weir Bruce E | $79,000 | Hillsborough Title Inc | |
| Capella Frank | $51,000 | -- | |
| Kearney Susan | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kearney Susan | $50,583 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $144,791 | $67,680 | $77,111 |
| 2024 | $2,651 | $133,511 | $56,400 | $77,111 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $117,137 | $45,120 | $72,017 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $124,394 | $45,120 | $79,274 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $88,443 | $28,200 | $60,243 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $82,081 | $28,200 | $53,881 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $80,217 | $28,200 | $52,017 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $73,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $579 | $60,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $556 | $40,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $557 | $40,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $534 | $40,292 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,697 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map