7216 Monroe Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $245,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,560
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7216 Monroe Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $203,919, approximately $79 per square foot. 7216 Monroe Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,018 | $171,600 | $27,800 | $143,800 |
| 2024 | $6,864 | $157,900 | $27,900 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $1,732 | $143,600 | $27,900 | $115,700 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $135,300 | $27,900 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $92,300 | $16,500 | $75,800 |
| 2020 | $1,039 | $86,400 | $16,500 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $81,800 | $16,500 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $897 | $76,700 | $16,500 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $916 | $72,900 | $16,500 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $764 | $68,700 | $16,500 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | $793 | $77,800 | $16,500 | $61,300 |
| 2013 | $734 | $76,500 | $16,500 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map