7216 S 30th St Bellevue, NE 68147
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $270,559
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7216 S 30th St, Bellevue, NE 68147 and is currently estimated at $245,640, approximately $184 per square foot. 7216 S 30th St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Chandler View Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Jennifer
Bought by
Gomez Cezario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Binder Kathrynt T
Bought by
Binder Kathrynt and Buskey Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gomez Cezario
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Jankovich William J and Major Mortgage
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Cezario | -- | Cornhusker Land Title | |
| Binder Kathrynt | -- | None Available | |
| Gomez Cezario | -- | Security Land Title & Escrow | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $103,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Cezario | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $207,440 | $57,532 | $149,908 |
| 2024 | $3,990 | $191,899 | $57,532 | $134,367 |
| 2023 | $3,990 | $184,832 | $57,532 | $127,300 |
| 2022 | $3,791 | $173,657 | $57,532 | $116,125 |
| 2021 | $3,569 | $162,462 | $57,532 | $104,930 |
| 2020 | $3,297 | $149,068 | $53,100 | $95,968 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $139,706 | $53,100 | $86,606 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $131,871 | $51,400 | $80,471 |
| 2017 | $2,744 | $122,326 | $51,400 | $70,926 |
| 2016 | $2,689 | $120,735 | $51,400 | $69,335 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $127,952 | $61,780 | $66,172 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $119,526 | $50,000 | $69,526 |
| 2012 | -- | $118,317 | $50,000 | $68,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map