$125,000
PENDING

7604 S 28th St Bellevue, NE 68147

Estimated payment $820/month

Total Views 447
1 Bed
1 Bath
812 Sq Ft
$154 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

One bed one bath huge yard! Love where you live. Cozy house available. Off street parking.

Listing Agent

Claudia Goll

Maxim Realty Group LLC License #20180363 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,826

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 1,699 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125 x 125
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • 812 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • First Addition To Randolph Place To South Omaha Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010512926

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,826

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

1,699 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 010512926
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.039
  • Lot Size: 125 x 125
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: first addition to randolph place to south omaha
  • Directions: use your GPS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 812

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 812
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partial
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre.

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1826

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,883 $106,087 $30,000 $76,087
2024 $2,268 $111,767 $30,000 $81,767
2023 $2,268 $105,057 $30,000 $75,057
2022 $1,698 $77,798 $25,000 $52,798
2021 $1,617 $73,607 $25,000 $48,607
2020 $1,588 $71,793 $25,000 $46,793
2019 $1,411 $63,673 $25,000 $38,673
2018 $0 $61,157 $25,000 $36,157
2017 $0 $60,344 $25,000 $35,344
2016 -- $60,782 $25,000 $35,782
2015 -- $60,651 $25,000 $35,651
2014 -- $61,562 $25,000 $36,562
2012 -- $61,295 $25,000 $36,295
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $125,000 +73.6% $154 / Sq Ft
03/03/2021 03/03/21 Sold $72,000 +2.9% $89 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2020 10/17/20 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2020 10/13/20 For Sale $70,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22612354

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 010512926

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.